Our Faculty

Administrative Department

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
01 Raj Kumar Principal M.Sc.,B.Ed.
02 Sarvesh Kumar Vice Principal Ph.D,MA(Eng),MA(His)
03 Sunil Kumar Sharma Academic Co-ordinator BA(English)

 


Department Of Mathematics

SL.NO. SUBJECT NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
01 Maths Ravi Shankar Singh T.G.T B. Tech (Mech)
02 Maths Chandreshwar Pandey T.G.T B.Sc.,B.Ed.
03 Maths Ravi Kant P.R.T B.Com
04 Maths Manendra Kumar P.R.T B.Ed.(SSc),BA
05 Maths Preksha Jain P.R.T M.Com,B.Com
06 Maths Dharmendra Kumar P.R.T B.Sc.(II),D.El.Ed.
07 Maths Anamika Kumari P.R.T B.Com
08 Maths Prashant Kumar P.R.T B.Sc.(Chemistry),M.Sc.

 


Department Of Science

SL.NO. SUBJECT NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
01 Science Mamta Srivastava T.G.T B.Sc.(Botant),B.Ed.(Bio & Phy)
02 Science Jyoti Kumari P.R.T M.Sc.,B.Ed.
03 Maths/Science Reena Kumari P.R.T BA(Psy),B.Ed.SST
04 Science/Social Science Madhu Kumari Special Educator MA(Psychology),BA(Psy)
05 Chemistry Manoj Kumar Rai P.G.T M.Sc.Chemistry,B.Ed.

 


Department Of English

SL.NO. SUBJECT NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
01 English Bhagirath Biswas P.G.T MA,B.Ed.
02 English Omitra Kumari T.G.T BA Eng, B. Ed. Pursuing
03 English Poonam Kumari T.G.T MA (Socio),B.Ed.

 


Department Of Hindi/Sanskrit

SL.NO. SUBJECT NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
01 Hindi Kavita Kumari P.R.T MA (Hm. Sc.),DELED
02 Hindi Sangeeta Kumari P.R.T B.Ed.,MA(Psy),BA(Psy)
03 Hindi Binda Kumari P.R.T BA,DCA
04 Hindi Shanti Sweta P.R.T B.Ed.,BA(Pol Sc.),BLISS
05 Hindi Krishna Murari T.G.T MA(Hindi)
06 Hindi Gayatri Singh T.G.T MA, B. Ed. in Hindi
07 Hindi Jagmohan Kumar Choudhary P.R.T BA(Hindi),MA(Hindi),B.Ed.
08 Hindi Pankaj Kumar P.R.T MA(History),B.Ed.(S.Sc.)
09 Hindi Binda Kumari P.R.T BA,DCA
10 Sanskrit Sujata Kumari P.R.T BA(Sanskrit)
11 Sanskrit Prakash Tiwari T.G.T B. Ed.BA Sanskrit,CTET,BTET
11 Hindi/E.V.S Bharti Singh P.R.T MA, BA,P.Hd.

 


Department Of Social Science

SL.NO. SUBJECT NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
01 Social Studies Dhirendra Kumar Shrivastava T.G.T M.Com,B.Com,B.Ed.
02 Social Studies Rekha Devi T.G.T B.Ed.BA Geography
03 Social Studies Rakesh Ranjan Tiwary P.R.T B.Ed., M.Com
04 Social Studies/English Ragini Kumari P.R.T B.Ed.(S.Sc.,BA(History)
05 Social Studies Kanti Singh P.R.T BA
06 Social Studies Indu Kumari P.R.T B.Ed.(SSc),BA(History)
07 Social Studies Satyendra Kumar Singh P.R.T B.Com
08 Social Studies/English Ragini Kumari P.R.T B.Ed.(S.Sc.,BA(History)

 


Department Of Commerce

SL.NO. SUBJECT NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
01 Commerce Harshit Bijay Jain P.G.T PHD,M.Com
02 Accountancy Dinesh Kumar P.G.T M.Com, B.Ed.
03 Accountancy Sujeet Kumar P.G.T M.Com
04 Economics Jaya Pandey P.G.T MA(Econ),B.Ed.(Eco/Eng)

 


Department Of Computer Science

SL.NO. SUBJECT NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
01 Computer Science Prerna Pandey P.G.T MCA
02 Computer Science Vandana Paswan T.G.T MCA,B.Sc.IT
03 Computer Science Ravindra Kumar Singh T.G.T MCA

 


 

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
01 Madhu Kumari Special Educator MA(Psychology),BA(Psy)
02 Mithilesh Kumar Pandey P.E.T BA(English),BPED(Phy Edu)
03 Sushil Kumar Singh Music Teacher Diploma in Music
04 Ashutosh Dixit Dance Teacher BA(Hist),D.EL.ED